FIND AVAILABLE ACCOMMODATONS
Großarltal Tourist Office, in Salzburg, Austria
Enquiries & bookings
FIND AVAILABLE ACCOMMODATONS
Search Enter search word here
+43 (0) 6414 / 281
A | A
Small font Large font
Menu
Daisy
Ski amadé
CURRENT WEATHER
afternoon
Wednesday 21°C
21°C
Thursday
Thursday 23°C
23°C
Friday
Friday 23°C
23°C
OPENING HOURS
OPEN HIKING PATHS
Open hiking trails
17/19
PANORAMA LIFT
Statusclosed today
HOCHBRAND LIFT & Singletrail
Statusclosed today
Last update: 19.09.2018 07:47
SUMMER SCHEDULE PANORAMA LIFT SUMMER SCHEDULE HOCHBRAND LIFT
HOURS & DAYS
OF OPERATION

Panoramabahn

19.05. to 30.06.2018

Tuesday, Friday and Saturday

01.07. to 09.09.2018

daily (except Monday)

11.09. to 03.11.2018

Tuesday, Friday and Saturday
Continuously from 09.00 am to 12.00 pm and from 1.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Hochbrandbahn and Singletrail

30.06. to 23.09.2018

Friday to Monday
Continuously from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm

If it rains in the morning, the lift operation is cancelled for that day - without replacement. 

USEFUL LINKS FOR YOUR HIKING HOLIDAYS
HUTS IN GROSSARLTAL
Mountain huts in the Großarltal
CURRENTLY OPEN HUTS (PDF)
Open mountain huts
TOURING TIPS
Tour tips
LIVE CAMS FROM GROSSARLTAL
Grossarl webcam 920 m
Livecam ski resort 1.850 m
Webcam Panoramabahn
Livecam Loosbühelalm 1.769 m
Livecam Webcam Loosbühelalm Großarl
ONLINE SHOP
ONLINE SKITICKET
Online Skitickets
Holiday happiness for all seasons
Trade-Show Dates and Marketing Events
Grossarltal is represented at numerous trade expos

Grossarltal visits numerous trade expos and marketing events. Which means, you will often find us at a location near you. Your hosts in Grossarltal attend around 20 trade shows and similar marketing events annually, both inside Austria and abroad.

This is a great opportunity for interested guests to learn more about the Grossarltal holiday region. We are certain to be at an expo close to your home. 

At some trade shows during the year, we also appear alongside the Salzburger Stiegl Alm, an authentic alpine hut where you will be treated to a selection of popular foods and drinks from our region.

Below you will find a list of upcoming dates that have already been set for 2018 and 2019.
Upcoming Trade Expos and Marketing Events
Erfurt (GER) Reisen & Caravan 01.11.-04.11.2018
Friedrichshafen (GER) Modellbau 01.11.-04.11.2018
Dresden (GER) Bergsichten-Festival 16.11-18.11.2108
Leipzig (GER) Touristik & Caravaning 21.11.-25.11.2018
Utrecht (NL) Vakantiebeurs 09.01.-13.01.2018
Wien (AT) Ferienmesse 10.01.-13.01.2018
Zwickau (GER) Reisemesse 11.01-13.01.2018
Dresden (GER) Reisemesse 25.01.-27.01.2019
München (GER) F.R.E.E 20.02.-24.02.2019
Leipzig (GER) Haus & Garten 23.02.-03.03.2019
Nürnberg (GER) Freizeit, Touristik & Garten 27.02.-03.03.2019
Wels (AT) Blühendes Österreich 05.04.-09.04.2019

Die Beschreibung des nächsten Bildes ist:.

Der Kopfbereich

Titel des vorigen Bildes

Titel des nächsten Bildes

Sie befinden sich in diesem Dokument

Sie befinden sich auf einer Unterseite dieses Links

Zum Öffnen weiterer Menüpunkte hier klicken