FIND AVAILABLE ACCOMMODATONS
Großarltal Tourist Office, in Salzburg, Austria
Enquiries & bookings
FIND AVAILABLE ACCOMMODATONS
Search Enter search word here
+43 (0) 6414 / 281
A | A
Small font Large font
Menu
Snowy mountain landscape in Grossarltal
Ski amadé
CURRENT WEATHER
afternoon
Sunday 5°C
5°C
Monday
Monday 0°C
0°C
Tuesday
Tuesday 0°C
0°C
OPEN PISTES & FACILITIES
SKI PISTES IN OPERATION
Open ski pistes
0/39
LIFTS IN OPERATION
Open lifts and cable cars
0/17
Last update: 04.11.2018 16:01
The pistes are closed from 5 p.m. until 8 a.m.
Skiing, boarding and walking on the pistes during this time is prohibited! Failure to comply with this prohibition will release the lift operator from all liability.
DOWNLOAD CURRENT SKI INFO
OPENING TIMES

30.11.2018 until 02.02.2019

08.45 to 16.00

03.02.2019 until 30.03.2019

08.45 to 16.15

31.03.2019 until 22.04.2019

08.45 to 16.15
NEWS

The summer season 2018 is over.
Thank you very much for your visit!

Start ski operation: 30.11.2018 (depending on snow conditions)

LIVE CAMS FROM GROSSARLTAL
Grossarl webcam 920 m
Livecam ski resort 1.850 m
Webcam Panoramabahn
Livecam Loosbühelalm 1.769 m
Livecam Webcam Loosbühelalm Großarl
ONLINE SHOP
ONLINE SKITICKET
Online Skitickets
Holiday happiness for all seasons
Trade-Show Dates and Marketing Events
Grossarltal is represented at numerous trade expos

Grossarltal visits numerous trade expos and marketing events. Which means, you will often find us at a location near you. Your hosts in Grossarltal attend around 20 trade shows and similar marketing events annually, both inside Austria and abroad.

This is a great opportunity for interested guests to learn more about the Grossarltal holiday region. We are certain to be at an expo close to your home. 

At some trade shows during the year, we also appear alongside the Salzburger Stiegl Alm, an authentic alpine hut where you will be treated to a selection of popular foods and drinks from our region.

Below you will find a list of upcoming dates that have already been set for 2018 and 2019.
Upcoming Trade Expos and Marketing Events
Erfurt (GER) Reisen & Caravan 01.11.-04.11.2018
Friedrichshafen (GER) Modellbau 01.11.-04.11.2018
Dresden (GER) Bergsichten-Festival 16.11-18.11.2108
Leipzig (GER) Touristik & Caravaning 21.11.-25.11.2018
Utrecht (NL) Vakantiebeurs 09.01.-13.01.2018
Wien (AT) Ferienmesse 10.01.-13.01.2018
Zwickau (GER) Reisemesse 11.01-13.01.2018
Dresden (GER) Reisemesse 25.01.-27.01.2019
München (GER) F.R.E.E 20.02.-24.02.2019
Leipzig (GER) Haus & Garten 23.02.-03.03.2019
Nürnberg (GER) Freizeit, Touristik & Garten 27.02.-03.03.2019
Wels (AT) Blühendes Österreich 05.04.-09.04.2019

Die Beschreibung des nächsten Bildes ist:.

Der Kopfbereich

Titel des vorigen Bildes

Titel des nächsten Bildes

Sie befinden sich in diesem Dokument

Sie befinden sich auf einer Unterseite dieses Links

Zum Öffnen weiterer Menüpunkte hier klicken