Großarltal Tourist Office, in Salzburg, Austria
Search
P: +43 (0)6414 281 Call us now info@grossarltal.info info@grossarltal.info
Search & book
Menu
CURRENT WEATHER
afternoon
Thursday 17°C
17°C
Friday
Friday 13°C
13°C
Saturday
Saturday 11°C
11°C
OPENING HOURS
OPEN HIKING PATHS
Open hiking trails
2/19
PANORAMA LIFT
Statusclosed today
Singletrail Grossarltal
Statusclosed today
Last update: 22.10.2020 07:53
SUMMER SCHEDULE PANORAMA LIFT SINGLETRAIL GROSSARLTAL
HOURS & DAYS
OF OPERATION
Panoramabahn I & II:
Wednesday 24.06.2020
Sa., 27.& Su., 28.06.2020:

02.07. to 27.09.2020:
daily (except Monday)

29.09. to 03.11.2020:
Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday continuously from 09.00 am to 04.30 pm

The Singletrail Grossarltal is from the middle to the valley open when the Panoramabahn is open!.

If it rains in the morning, the lift operation is cancelled for that day - without replacement.
USEFUL LINKS FOR YOUR HIKING HOLIDAYS
HUTS IN GROSSARLTAL
Mountain huts in the Großarltal
CURRENTLY OPEN HUTS (PDF)
Open mountain huts
TOURING TIPS
Tour tips
LIVE CAMS FROM GROSSARLTAL:
Grossarl webcam 920 m
Livecam ski resort 1.850 m
Webcam Panoramabahn
Livecam Loosbühelalm 1.769 m
Livecam Webcam Loosbühelalm Großarl
Special
Packages
Summer packages
The perfect packages for your summer holiday in Großarl & Hüttschlag.
Summer Packages
Trade-Show Dates and Marketing Events
Grossarltal is represented at numerous trade expos

Grossarltal visits numerous trade expos and marketing events. Which means, you will often find us at a location near you. Your hosts in Grossarltal attend around 20 trade shows and similar marketing events annually, both inside Austria and abroad.

This is a great opportunity for interested guests to learn more about the Grossarltal holiday region. We are certain to be at an expo close to your home. 

At some trade shows during the year, we also appear alongside the Salzburger Stiegl Alm, an authentic alpine hut where you will be treated to a selection of popular foods and drinks from our region.

Below you will find a list of upcoming dates that have already been set for 2019 and 2020.
Upcoming Trade Expos and Marketing Events
Straubing (GER) Ostbayernschau 10.08.-18.08.2019
Düsseldorf (GER) Tour Natur 06.09.-08.09.2019
Erfurt (GER) Reisen & Caravan 31.10.-03.11.2019
Dresden (GER) Bergsichten-Festival 15.11.-17.11.2019
Leipzig (GER) Touristik & Caravaning 20.11.-24.11.2019
Wien (AT) Ferienmesse 16.01.-19.01.2020

The description of the next image is:.

Header area

Title of previous image

Title of next image

You are currently in this document

You are currently on the subpage of this link

To open further menu points click here